Tuesday, 6 October 2009

Plean Results

Final results from Plean.


Under 8s

Position Name Club
1 George Southby East Bradford
2 Abie Stewart Glasgow Riderz
3 Murray Fortheringham Glasgow Riderz



Under 10s

Position Name Club
1 Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones
2 Joshua Graham Peebles
3 Murray McNeish Wallace Warriors



Under 12s

Position Name Club
1 Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC
3 Erica Allen Wallace Warriors



Female Youth
Position Name Club
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC
2 Rebecca Leith Discovery JCC
3 Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones



Male Youth
Position Name Club
1 Scott Lindsay I-cycles
2 Stuart Mcluskey VC Glasgow South
3 Tom Arnstein Velo Ecosse
4 Callum Chirnside Discovery JCC
5 Kyle Yates Leslie Bikeshop
6 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC
7 Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones
8 Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers
9 Matthew Peters Wallace Warriors
10 Aidan Cameron Carnegie Cyclones
11 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC
12 James Thomson Glasgow Riderz
13 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Jets



Female Senior
Position Name Club
1 Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT
2 Maddy Robinson Velo Club Moulin
3 Ainsley Turbitt Glasgow United
4 Anna Walker Walkers CC



Female Veteran
Position Name Club
1 Brenda Callander Stirling Tri



Female Veteran 50
Position Name Club
1 Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC



Male Junior
Position Name Club
1 Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing/ Kudubikes
2 Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders
3 Andrew Leith Discovery JCC
4 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC
5 E Williamson Nae Fawz Nae Bawz



Male Senior
Position Name Club
1 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT
2 Paul McInally Rock and Road
3 Craig Hardie Hardie-bikes.com
4 Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC
5 Bruce McCleary Colnago/ Microshift/ Skins
6 Steve Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles
7 Gareth Barnes Walkers CC
8 F Cobain Nae Fawz Nae Bawz
9 Davie Lines Endura Racing
10 Steven Turbitt Glasgow United
11 Steve Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC
12 J McCallum Velo Club Moulin
13 P Sam? Sandy Wallace Cycles
14 Colin Bain Athelite Tri Club
15 Paul Payne
16 Keith Johnson Walkers CC
17 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin
18 Jonathan Herbert
19 George Buchanan Glasgow United
20 Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT
21 Chris Marquis Velo Club Moulin
22 Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads CC
23 David Kerr
24 John Meredith Velo Club Moulin
25 Michael Keeley SBC
26 B? Rowan? Glasgow
27 Paul McGreal Peebles CC
28 Shane Lawton Pedal Power RT / Marines
29 Owen Philipson SBC
30 Russ Walton Cotswold Outdoor
31 Andy Turnbull Falkirk BC
32 Keith Mailer
33 Euan Mair G&G Cycles
34 King Bolton
35 Struan Donald
36 Russell Newham Walkers CC
37 Scott McKendrill
38 Simon Kirkness
39 Andy Duncan Ythan CC
40 Kenny Christie Johnstone Wheelers
41 Keith Leinster
42 Michael P? Falkirk BC
43 D Harcourt DBSC
44 B Skinner G3R
45 Wayne Jamieson
46 Ewan Cleland Rockhard MBC
47 Craig Lapsley SBC
48 Stuart E? Flying Fox
49 Chris Bryson
50 Lindsay Leinster
51 Steven Clubb
52 E Mowat



Male Veteran
Position Name Club
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bikes
2 Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini
3 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC
4 Mark McKay VTT Pyrenees
5 James Melville Glasgow United
6 J McCaffery Leslie Bikes
7 Mick Nally Dunfermline CC
8 F Porco Falkirk BC
9 Alistair Dow The Bicycle Works
10 Alan Quinn Glasgow United
11 Gavin Hay Edinbrugh Tri
12 Gordon Duncan G3R
13 McLean Alan Johnstone Wheelers
14 N Holl
15 Gavin Hanna Walkers CC
16 Iain Arnott Peebles CC
17 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC
18 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle
19 Scott Russell Walkers CC
20 S Field SBC
21 Jez Hastings West Lothian Clarion
22 M Dauln? Cairngorm CC
23 Steve Lockhart Walkers CC
24 Davie Graham SCX
25 Andy Douglas Pedal Power RT
26 Robert Morley GMBC
27 Gary Murray L & B Fire Rescue Tri Club
28 Jeffrey Gallagher 777 Racing MTB Club
29 Calvin Price
30 Allan McCrimmon West Lothian Clarion
31 Howard Perkins
32 Kenny Wilson SBC
33 Thomas Fletcher Cairngorm CC
34 Dave Grant
35 Martin Tunstall Edinburgh RC
36 Graham Kelly



Male Veteran 50
Position Name Club
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bikes
2 B Roe Leslie Bikes
3 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers

No comments: