Sunday, 25 November 2012

The Tri Centre / Ridley Bikes Scottish Cyclocross Series 2012 - Round 5 - Irvine Beach

Photo pinched from Peloton Pedro : )

We took a trip to the beach at Irvine, courtesy of Walkers Cycling for Round 5 of Tri Centre / Ridley Bikes Scottish Cyclocross season.


Full results via the following links!

Race 1 - Under 12s
Race 2 - Youths
Race 3 - Women, Veteran Men & Juniors
Race 4 - Senior Men


Any queries or comments to the.timing.guys at gmail.com. Ta!

Oh, and just a wee note of thanks to James F-M and Peggy Purves for sign-on help, and to the Turbitts for all the data entry that means you get results sooner!  Thanks y'all.

Race 1    
   
Under 12 Boys    
1     Jamie Johnston  - Dales Cycles (8)    U12M (1)
2    Callum Reid  - Wallace Warriors (13)    U12M (2)
3    Hamish MacLaren  - Johnstone Jets (27)    U12M (3)

        Under 12 Girls    
1     Laurie Adamson  - Stewartry Wheelers (9)    U12F (1)
2    Polly Henderson  - Stewartry Wheelers (10)    U12F (2)
3    Anna Flynn  - ERC (19)    U12F (3)

Race 2    
   
Youth U16 Boys    
1    Mark McGuire  - Perth United Cycling Club (52)    U16M (1)
2    Calum Macgowan  - Peebles CC (54)    U16M (2)
3    Rory Mellis  - Ronde (62)    U16M (3)

Youth U16 Girls    
1    Emma Borthwick  - Edinburgh RC (56)    U16F (1)
2    Erika Allen  - Wallace Warriors (61)    U16F (2)
3    Keira Johnston  - Glasgow Riderz (55)    U16F (3)

Youth U14 Boys    
1    Joseph Nally  - www.Hardie-Bikes.com (78)    U14M (1)
2    Conner Johnstone  - Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows (76)    U14M (2)
3    Sean Flynn  - Edinburgh RC (80)    U14M (3)

Under 14 Girls    
1    Rhona Callander  - Stirling Bike Club (77)    U14F (1)
2    Katie Allen  - Wallace Warriors (87)    U14F (2)
3    Eleanor Strathdee  - ERC Martin Currie Race Team (84)    U14F (3)

Race 3    
   
Veteran Men    
1    Gary McCrae  - Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows (139)    VM40 (1)
2    John McCaffery  - Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows (137)    VM40 (2)
3    James Melville  - Glasgow United CC (193)    VM40 (3)
4    Franco Porco  - Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows (146)    VM40 (4)
5    Steve Nicholson  - Dunfermline CC (207)    VM40 (5)

Senior Women    
1    Eileen Roe  - Team Ibis Cycles (119)    SF (1)
2    Gen Whitson  - Ronde  (112)    SF (2)
3    Ruth Fraser-Moodie  - Pedal Power RT (105)    SF (3)
4    Madeleine Robinson  - Velo Club Moulin (107)    SF (4)
5    Isla Short  - Peebles CC (114)    JF (1)  
   
Junior Men    
1    Bryan Moodie  - Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows (177)    JM (1)
2    Sean Gordon  - Glasgow Couriers (125)    JM (2)
3    Rory Yeomon  - EKRC (124)    JM (3)
   
Race 4    
   
Senior Men    
1    Gareth Montgomerie  - GT Racing (306)    SM (1)
2    Rab Wardell  - Alpine Bikes Racing (307)    SM (2)
3    Robert Friel  - XCracer.com (258)    SM (3)
4    Colin May  - Velo Club Edinburgh (304)    SM (4)
5    David Lines  - Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racing (267)    SM (5)

No comments: